The Tinderbox:
A Creativity Experience
Events
 

   Events
     
logo
 
  Here is event schedule for 2010  
   
  JANUARY

8th: Rundle School, Edmonton                                                                                               

11th: Tinderbox Writing Workshop at Good Shepherd School, Edmonton                                                       

12th: Riverdale School, Edmonton

13th: Tinderbox Writing Workshop at Good Shepherd School, Edmonton

14th: Tinderbox Writing Workshop at Daly Grove School, Edmonton

15th: Tinderbox Writing Workshop at Good Shepherd School, Edmonton

17th: Tinderbox Writing Workshop for the Stroll Of Poets at Stanley M. Milner Library, Edmonton

18th: Tinderbox Writing Workshop at Daly Grove School, Edmonton

19th: Tinderbox Writing Workshop at Daly Grove School, Edmonton

20th: Tinderbox Writing Workshop at Garneau School, Edmonton

21st: Tinderbox Writing Workshop at Homesteader School, Edmonton

22nd: Holy Cross School, Edmonton

25th: St. Augustine School, Edmonton

26th: Tipaskan School, Edmonton

27th: Meyonohk School, Edmonton

28th: Wild Rose Waldorf, Edmonton

29th: Frazer School, Edmonton

FEBRUARY

2nd: Jean Vanier, Sherwood Park

2nd: Father Kennedy Kearns School, Sherwood Park

3rd: John Barnett School, Edmonton

4th: St. Francis De Asissi School, Edmonton

5th: St. Leo School, Edmonton

8th: St. Martha’s School, Edmonton

9th: Beacon Heights School, Edmonton

10th: Prince Charles School, Edmonton

11th: Madonna School, Sherwood Park

11th: St. Theresa School, Sherwood Park

16th: Elmer S. Gish School, St. Albert

16th: Holy Spirit School, Sherwood Park

17th: John Gibbons School, Edmonton

18th: Colchester School, Sherwood Park

19th: Rio Terrace School, Edmonton

22nd: St. Mary’s School, Edmonton

23rd: St. Charles School, Edmonton

25th: Tinderbox Writing Workshop for the Greater Edmonton Teacher’s Convention, Shaw Conference Centre

26th: Greater Edmonton Teacher’s Convention, Shaw Conference Centre

MARCH

1st: St. Pius School, Edmonton

2nd: St. Gabriel School, Edmonton

3rd: St. Alphonsus School, Edmonton

4th: Westboro School, Sherwood Park

5th: St. Stanislaus School, Edmonton

8th: Malmo School, Edmonton

9th: Delwood School, Edmonton

10th: St. James School, Edmonton

10th: Holy Family School, Edmonton

11th: Keehewin School, Edmonton

12th: Belmead School, Edmonton

15th: Leo Nickerson School, Edmonton

16th: Tinderbox Writing Workshop at Earl Buxton School, Edmonton

17th: Balwin School, Edmonton

22nd: Ecole Richard Secord School, Edmonton

24th: Muriel Martin School, Edmonton

25th: St. Maria Goretti School, Edmonton

APRIL

6th: Glenora School, Edmonton

8th: Stratford School, Edmonton

9th: General Griesbach School, Edmonton

12th, 13th, and 14th: Tinderbox Writing Workshop at Our Lady Of The Prairies School, Edmonton

15th: Steinhauer School, Edmonton

16th: Waverly School, Edmonton

16th: Lymburn School, Edmonton

19th: Centennial School, Edmonton

20th: Edmonton Christian West School

21st: La Perle School, Edmonton

22nd: Hazeldean School, Edmonton

23rd: Weinlos School, Edmonton

28th: Ekota School, Edmonton

MAY

17th: Greenview School, Edmonton

18th: Minchau School, Edmonton

 
   
 

JUNE

20th: Tinderbox Writing Workshop at Devonian Garden Retreat